Title | Binky Dad |
Agency |
David&Goliath
|
Campaign |
Super Bowl 2023
|
Advertiser |
Kia Motors
|
Brand |
Kia
|
Posted | February 2023 |
Business Sector | Automotive
|
Media Type |
Television
|
Length | |
Colorization |
The Mill New York
|
Special Effects / VFX |
The Mill New York
|
Founder and Creative Chairman |
David Angelo
|
Chief Creative Officer |
Ben Purcell
|
Chief of Social Impact |
Blake Winfree
|
Executive Creative Director |
Mark Monteiro
|
ECD / Art Director |
Robert Casillas
|
ECD / Copywriter |
Courtney Pulver
|
Executive Creative Director |
Frauke Tiemann
|
GCD / Art Director |
John OHea
|
CD / Art Director |
Rory Odani
|
CD / Copywriter |
Jason Miller
|
Director of Broadcast Production |
Paul Albanese
|
Group Executive Producer |
Christopher Coleman
|
Executive Producer |
Juliet Diamond
|
Managing Director, Integrated Production and Technology Services |
Peter Bassett
|
Executive Art Producer |
Cara Nieto
|
Executive Print Producer |
Elisa Atwood
|
Executive Digital Producer |
Taryn Waggoner
|
Senior Digital Producer |
Michael Van Pelt
|
Digital Producer |
Julia Minucci
|
Head of Strategy |
Melissa Cabral
|
Group Strategy Director |
Kevin Destefan
|
Associate Strategy Director |
Kelly Slater
|
Jr Strategist |
Kelsey Hillner
|
Group Communications Strategy Director |
Jeff Cannata
|
Senior Communications Planner |
Emma Merber
|
Managing Director |
Lisa Tanner
|
Account Director |
Allison Draskovich
|
Account Director |
Jamie Friedman
|
Management Supervisor |
Courtney Landrum
|
Senior Account Executive |
Brittni Ortega
|
Senior Account Executive |
Madison Herzog
|
Assistant Account Executive |
Barbara Lopez
|
Product Information Manager |
Mark McNaul
|
Director of Business Affairs |
Quynh-An Phan
|
Associate Traffic Director |
Jermelia Holling
|
Senior BA Manager |
Shay Davis
|
Associate BA Manager |
Kristina Van
|
Director of Project Management |
Amy Chiang
|
Senior Project Manager |
Donna Alexander
|
Production Company |
MJZ
|
Director |
Dante Ariola
|
Director of Photography (DOP) |
Lol Crawley
|
President Executive Producer |
David Zander
|
Senior Executive Producer |
Eriks Krumins
|
Producer |
Natalie Hill
|
UPM |
Susan Levin
|
Production Designer |
Quito Cooksey
|
Editorial house |
Spinach LA
|
Editor |
Damion Clayton
|
Assist |
Jobe Lowen
|
Managing Director |
Adam Bright
|
Executive Producer |
Jonathan Carpio
|
Sr Producer |
Cristy Torres
|
Colorist |
Paul Yacono
|
Sr. Color Producer |
Denise Brown
|
Color Assistant |
Gemma Parr
|
Color Assistant |
Jacob Suffern
|
Color Assistant |
Alexandra Makarenko
|
Color Assistant |
Frederick Agyemang
|
Executive Creative Director |
Chris Knight
|
Executive Creative Director |
John Leonti
|
Creative Director |
Michael Gregory
|
Special Effects / VFX |
Rod Jimenez Baena
|
Executive Producer |
Hillary Thomas
|
Producer |
Emily Stave
|
Shoot Supervisor |
John Leonti
|
Shoot Supervisor |
Michael Gregory
|
Shoot Supervisor |
Rod Jimenez Baena
|
Motion Graphics |
Greg Park
|
Production Coordinator |
Lachie Wappet
|
Mix Facility |
Margarita Mix
|
Sound Designer Mixer |
Nathan Dubin
|
Assistant Engineers |
Sean Melia
|
Assistant Engineers |
Mike Murzyn
|
Executive Producers |
Whitney Morris
|
Executive Producers |
Paula Arnett
|
Operations Manager |
Brian Frank
|
Operations Assistant |
Matthew Horist
|
2D Lead Artist |
Samuel Shiflett
|
3D Lead Artist |
Monique Espinoza
|
2D Artist |
Michel Kreisel, Lev Grayson, Jake Albers, Pujan Chheda, Aakansha Yadav, Akhil A S, Anisha Kachi, Athul Prakash A, Chilka Souji, Kandala Maniteja, Muhammed Shan K S, Praneet Vivek Borkar, Pushpa Singh, Pushpendra Singh Bhadauriya, Ragesh Ramachandran, Rajinikanth R, Rohit Kumar Singh, Sai Kiran Kakaraparthi, Satya Sagar Kolli, Sreeji Mol C.P., Sriram Parameshwaran, Svilen Aynadzhiev, Tarun Kemtur, Yellamilli Sai Hari Sandeep, Yukiko Ishiwata |
3D Artist |
Cinzia Pegorin, Lalida Karnjanasirirat , Aryan Sachdeva, Melanie Okamura, Binu Das , Aditya Suresh Maskar, Anchal Lahri, Aparna Balasaheb Mali, Gokul G S, Govardhan B, Manthena Sainitesh Reddy, MS Swathi, Prasad Sadanand Uchil, Quentin Mourier, Rakesh Maruthi Pujari, Shahid Hussain, Surendhar Stalin, Sindhuja M S, Yallamraju Venkata Raja Chandra |
Matte Painting |
AerynGray Lau, Bill Lu, Jibin Baby P, Jyothika S, Kanta Singha, Paresh Kumar Swain, Shounak Chandrashekhar Padhye |
Matchmove Artist |
Anirudh Krishna Kurve, Avaneetharan Karuppasamy, Giri Prasath, Gorla Rakesh, Kishor Shivaji Apune, Mubin Munaf Qureshi, Nallur Suhas Bhat, Pabitra Kumar Sahoo, Paras Pareshkumar Shah, Pratik Vilas Pawar, Pritam Narayan Behera, Rais Pinjari, Sovan Tarafdar, Sushant Lavhande, Tirupati Bhavani Shankar Derangula, Viraj Virsen Gaikwad, Vivek Yogesh Kamble |
Roto Artist |
Abhay Singh Chauhan, Ahamadulla Khan, Amit Kumar Shukla, Amrita Pahan, Anilkumar Chauhan, Bhushan Sanjay Tawade, Bijeesh K U, Dalra Manikanta Sai, Harshad Rane, Hrushikesh Kadu, Imrojul Khan, Jaydeep Rajendra Jadhav, Kamlesh Chauhan, Naga Praveen Kumar Y, Nilesh Kale, Nitin Yashwant Thorat, Poly Das, Rahul Jagtap, Rakesh Gharti, Ravi Kant Mishra, Reddy Battula Durgarajesh Reddy, Rohit Kuppekar, Saurabh Patankar, Sekh Sahangir, Shaik Ravoof Basha, Suhas Sitaram Jadhav, Tribhuwan Kumar, Tushar Suresh Bhat, Umesh Shivade Vishal Devkar |